Privacy Policy

This policy defines NeoSense's main commitments regarding the protection of personal data, the activity of which is intended for professionals.

1 - The legal framework - compliance with the GDPR/RGPD and French law

The controller declares that he performs personal data processing in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data. Personal character and the free movement of these data (hereinafter referred to as the RGPD) and French law n ° 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms (modified).

2 - Collection and processing of personal data

Legal basis of collection

Each collection of personal data made by the Data Controller satisfies the conditions defined by the regulations in force, in particular:

The information of the data subject relating to the processing of the data made; Obtaining the consent of the data subject to transfer his data to third parties. Type of personal data collected

Depending on the purpose of the collection, the data controller may collect the following data: title, first name, last name, telephone number, email address, postal address, profession.

Purpose of the treatments

The treatments carried out have the following purpose:

The delivery of the services subscribed by the person concerned; The communication to the data subject of information concerning the news or offers related to the business sector of his business;

Improving communication to the people concerned (relevant content scheduling of submissions based on need);

3 - Storage of personal data

The duration of the conversation

The data are kept for the time necessary for the purposes for which they are collected and processed.

By default, this duration is set at 6 years from the date of the data collection or the last interaction between the data subject and the data controller.

Security and confidentiality

The Controller commits himself to take all the appropriate measures to guarantee a level of protection adapted to the risk in terms of confidentiality, integrity, availability and resilience of the systems and in particular, to prevent the data to personal nature are distorted, damaged or communicated to unauthorized third

4 - The exercise of the rights of the person whose data are collected

In accordance with the regulations in force, the person whose personal data are collected has the right, at any time, to exercise his rights of access, rectification, deletion of data concerning him and his rights of limitation and limitation. opposition to the processing and portability of his personal data. Any request for the exercise of these rights must be sent to the Processing Manager in writing at the following address:

http://neosense.com/contact

In addition, each of the Communications Manager's communications includes an unsubscribe link allowing the person concerned to no longer receive the offer to which he or she is unsubscribing. You can also send an email to the following address:

email: info@neosense.com

5 - Access to personal data

People who may have access to personal data are:

the staff of the controller; subcontractors carrying out the treatments on behalf of the person in charge of treatment in accordance with his instructions;

subject to the consent of the persons concerned, trusted third parties (membership boards, agencies, lead generation companies and companies seeking customer acquisition and / or online visibility). In this context, the Processing Manager ensures that its subcontractors and trusted third parties have put in place the necessary measures to ensure the confidentiality and security of the data.

6 - Transfer of personal data

No transfer of personal data to a country outside the European Union is made by the controller.